$11.90 / bottle(s) *

In stock

Accessories

A blend of herbal extracts, traditionally used in European herbal medicine to maintain the airways open, reduce inflammation of the bronchial lining, and ease the symptoms of asthma and bronchitis.

 

From $21.10 / bottle(s) *

Andrographis paniculata is an ancient medicinal herb with an extensive history in Asia. It has been used for centuries to treat upper respiratory infections, fever, herpes, sore throat, and a variety of other chronic and infectious diseases. In Scandinavian countries, it is commonly used to prevent and treat the common cold. There have been conclusive studies of its use against cancer, AIDS, and a variety of bacterial and viral diseases.The herb has a number of purported medicinal uses, although research has found evidence of its effectiveness is limited to treatment of upper respiratory infection, ulcerative colitis and rheumatic symptoms Other names: Andrographolide, Bhunimba, Bidara.

From $7.60 / pack(s) *

Astragalus membranaceous root is used as an aid to stimulate the immune system and help the recovery after illness. 

From $20.20 / bottle(s) *

In stock

Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus. Astragalus is an important herbal medicine in ayurvedic and traditional chinese medicine. The herbal tea and extract may have antiviral and antimicrobial properties and offer some benefits in autoimmune disorders.

From $7.60 / pack(s) *

Bilberry contains blood sugar lowering compounds (glucoquinones) and chromium and is rich in vitamin C and bioflavonoid antioxidants, contributing to better blood sugar control in diabetes, better vision, and improved circulation

From $23.55 / bottle(s) *

Bilberry contains blood sugar lowering compounds (glucoquinones) and chromium and is rich in vitamin C and bioflavonoid antioxidants, contributing to better blood sugar control in diabetes, better vision, and improved circulation

From $23.55 / bottle(s) *

In stock

The leaves and berries of the Bilberry plant contains glucoquinones and chromium and are rich in vitamin C and bioflavonoid antioxidants, contributing to better blood sugar control , better vision, and improved circulation

From $14.91 / pack(s) *

In stock

Each capsule contains powder extract, equivalent to 250mg of extract of Artemisia annua, Chinese wormwood 

$45.36 / bottle(s) *

In stock

Botanical Name: Artemisia annua, Common Name: Sweet Annie. The aerial parts of this plant contain artemisin and other active compounds with strong synergistic anti-malarial activity. Traditionally used for prevention and treatment of malaria in poor, endemic areas with limited access to modern drugs.

 

 
From $32.45 / pack(s) *

In stock

Common Name: Quinine Tree

From $28.90 / bottle(s) *

In stock

$32.70 / bottle(s) *

Cinchona is used for increasing appetite, promoting the release of digestive juices, and treating bloating, fullness and other digestive complaints. It is also used for blood vessel disorders including haemorrhoids, varicose veins and leg cramps. Some people use cinchona for the common cold and fever. As a culinary herb, cinchona is used a bitter flavouring in tonic water and alcoholic beverages. Cinchona bark also contains quinine, a medicine used to treat malaria.

 

 

From $42.50 / pack(s) *

In stock

Used in combination with wormwood and black walnut for intestinal worm infestations

$28.62 / bottle(s) *

In stock

From $13.65 / pack(s) *

Colloidal Silver Solution, 10 ppm(parts per million)

 

 

From $16.36 / bottle(s) *

In stock

Fluid Extract of Echinacea purpurea

From $23.55 / bottle(s) *

In stock

Echinacea purpurea dried herb, organic. Also known as purple coneflower. Traditionally used as an antiseptic and immune stimulating herb during infections, particularly those affecting the respiratory and the urinary systems. The use of Echinacea for longer than 8 weeks at the time is not recommended.

 
From $129.15 / pack(s) *

Botanical name: Sambucus nigra; A wonderful remedy for the onset of colds and flu - stimulates circulation and perspiration, brings down the temperature & cleanses the system by elimination of toxins through the pores of the skin. Also used as a nerve relaxant and for lifting mild depression. A hot tea at night time will help induce a restful sleep, particularly good for children.

From $71.09 / pack(s) *

In stock

Botanical name: Sambucus nigra; A wonderful traditional remedy for the onset of colds and flu - stimulates circulation and perspiration, brings down the temperature; cleanses the system by elimination of toxins through the pores of the skin. Also used as a nerve relaxant and for lifting mild depression. A hot tea at night time will help induce a restful sleep, particularly good for children.

From $11.75 / pack(s) *
From $18.36 / bottle(s) *

In stock

From $18.36 / bottle(s) *

In stock

Botanical Name: Inula helenum, Common Names: Elecampane, Country of  Origin: The Chech Republic, Parts used: Root

Traditional medicinal applications: Used traditionally for the warming effect on the lungs and gentle expectorant, mucus clearing action.

From $11.00 / pack(s) *

In stock