Anacardium Orientale


Anacardium Orientale

From $8.64 / unit(s)
Inc GST
Delivery Estimator Please select a version. Delivery Estimator is only available for products which can be added to the shopping basket.


Possible delivery methods: Australia Wide Regular, Australia Wide Express, Air Mail International, Express Post International

Homeopathic Anacardium Orientale 

Botanical Name: Semecarpus anacardium
Family: Anacardiaceae
Synonyms: Anacardium latifolium Linn., A. officinarum
English: Marking nut
French: Acajou a' pommes
German: Ostindischer Markfruchtbaum 
Part used: The resinous juice of the seed

Anacardium Orientale (Anac.) is remedy of inner conflict and contradictory states. The person needing Anacardium may be one of two mental-emotional types: Unfeeling, heartless, malicious, cruel, hateful, godless, and cursing. Helpless, pleading, hopeless with a feeling of worthlessness.

Browse this category: Newton's Homoeopathic Products